FEATURE FILMS

2018 Nomads Olivier Coussemacq 87′
2018 Permanent Green Light Dennis Cooper & Zac Farley 92′
2017 Summer Lights Jean-Gabriel Périot 82′
2016 El Apostata Federico Veiroj 79′
2015 A German Youth Jean-Gabriel Périot 93′
2014 Zouzou Blandine Lenoir 81′
2014 Who’s Afraid of Vagina Wolf ? Anna Margarita Albelo 85′
2013 Chez nous c’est trois ! Claude Duty 93′
2011 On the shore Julien Donada 90′
2009 Sweet Evil Olivier Coussemacq 90′
2008 Give me your hand Pascal-Alex Vincent 80′
2007 Subsitute Vikash Dhorasso & Fred Poulet 73′
2001 Higher Still Nicolas Brevière 85′
1997 See the sea François Ozon 52′

SHORT FILMS

2018 Between the Lines Frédéric Farrucci 19′
2018 Our Death Aspen Michael Taylor 14′
2018 Trakl Sebastopol Alexandre Barry 54′
2017 The delicate art of the bludgeon Jean-Gabriel Périot 4′
2017 Trauma Industries Jethro Massey 13′
2017 Borders Andra Chiriac 24′
2016 Youth Shanti Masud 28′
2015 Hidden Passages Leslie Lagier 28′
2014 The America of Womankind Blandine Lenoir 18′
2014 While the Unicorn is Watching Me Shanti Masud 4′
2014 Amira Isabelle Mayor 18′
2014 We are become death Jean-Gabriel Périot 4′
2014 Shadow Lorenzo Recio 23′
2013 Optimism Jean-Gabriel Périot 14′
2013 The Night Adrien Dantou 20′
2012 Nevermore Paul Manaté 30′
2012 Sylvain Rivière Guillaume Bureau 23′
2012 The Devil Jean-Gabriel Périot 7′
2011 The Dawn Adrien Dantou 23′
2011 Looking at the Dead Jean-Gabriel Périot 22′
2010 Groenland Muriel Breton 19′
2010 Dear Abbot Blandine Lenoir 35′
2008 Feel good about myself Blandine Lenoir 6′
2008 The Turkey Anna Marguerita Albelo 10′
2008 Dirty Slapping Edouard Molinaro 6′
2008 While waiting for tomorrow Pascal-Alex Vincent 6′
2008 An Excellent Folder Artus de Penguern 7′
2008 Lapsus Arnauld Visinet 19′
2008 X’cuse-us Chad Chenouga 6′
2007 Near to Muriel Breton 21′
2007 Candy Boy Pascal-Alex Vincent 13′
2007 Lisa Lorenzo Recio 20′
2007 For Real Blandine Lenoir 12′
2006 The Fare Gaëlle Baron 13′
2006 My Knickers Blandine Lenoir 14′
2005 Baby Shark Pascal-Alex Vincent 15′
2005 Boomerang Nicolas Brevière 26′
2005 Rosa Blandine Lenoir 23′
2005 Undo Jean-Gabriel Périot 10′
2004 What keeps us together Franck Thoraval 22′
2004 Hollywood by accident Pascal-Alex Vincent 10′
2004 The Headless Sailor Lorenzo Recio 20′
2004 My Lucky Day Nicolas Brevière 17′
2004 Uproar Arnauld Visinet 20′
2003 In San Remo Julien Donada 22′
2003 In your dreams Blandine Lenoir 17′
2003 Me and my coming out Pascal-Alex Vincent 11′
2003 My Beautiful Christmas Tree Diane Morel 15′
2003 Small steps Thomas Salvador 24′
2003 When I’ll be small Agnes Baldacchino Costa 18′
2002 In the middle of the night Gaëlle Baron 30′
2002 Far West Pascal-Alex Vincent 18
2002 Here that day Thomas Salvador 4′
2002 The smell of the watermeloon in a dustbin Julien Donada 16′
2002 Salomé ! Lucia Sanchez 16′
2002 Luna’s voice Margot Abascal 20′
2001 Nowhere to go Franck Thoraval 24′
2000 Four seconds of eternity Cecile Deroudille 10′
2000 Final Exams Pascal-Alex Vincent 18′
2000 Along a street Thomas Salvador 8′
2000 Siestas Lucia Sanchez 18′
2000 The Worry Cyril Brody 13′
1999 Bésame Mucho Jean-Noël Renard 15′
1999 A Headless Child Olivier Hemon 23′
1999 Ina Paul Manate 21′
1999 Troubled Waters Sylvia Calle 10′
1999 The Part of things Julien Donada 45′
1998 Violetta’s hands Lucia Sanchez 10′
1997 Treasure island Louise Thermes 12′
1997 Badtime stories François Ozon 26′
1997 Trio Nicolas Morin -
1997 Virgins for the executor Patrice Peyras 13′
1996 Autumn in Poland Julien Donada 16′

DOCUMENTARIES

2010 Good luck on the road Alexandre Barry 59′
2010 Miwa, a Japanese Icon Pascal-Alex Vincent 60′
2008 Profanations Lucia Sanchez 26′
2005 Claude Régy, the Burn of the World Alexandre Barry 50′
2005 Pick up Lucia Sanchez 35′
2005 Life, here Nicolas Bilbao & Xavier Champagnac 53′
2004 The Passage Patrice Dubosc 45′
2003 Let’s live on thursday ! Yolande Josèphe 52′
2002 Las Amigas Lucia Sanchez 52′
2002 Erland Josephson, Near Alexandre Barry 52′
2001 Epiphany Jean Castejon-Gilabert 40′
2000 From a border to another Patrice Dubosc 52′
2000 Sâlam, Irénée! Yolande Josèphe 52′
1999 On The Walls Yolande Josèphe 26′
1999 Terry Callier Paul Manate 52′
1998 About the Bunker Julien Donada 13′
1998 Abbey Lincoln Is Paul Manate 52′
1997 Eddie Palmieri : Rompe Teclas Julien Donada 26′
1997 The Dance Transmitters Jean Louis Sonzogni 55′
1996 George Clinton: Cosmic Funk Paul Manate 26′
1996 Lèpre, Lepra, Leprae Sylvie Gadmer 48′
1996 Tony Yves Jeanmougin & Jean-Louis Sonzogni 26′